Active Additive Raw Material

Code

Commercial name Function & Applications Dosage

FN1122

Functin Peonyl

Extracted by peony tegument and other plants.

  • Having natural anti-allergic effect;
  • Diminishing inflammation and bactericidal;
  • Preventing allergic when using cosmetics or through the outside environment;
  • Interdiction the different process of allergic, producing special anti-allergic products;
  • Natural, no irritation.

Used for skincare products, cosmetic, whitening products, eye cream, mask for eyes, facial mask, massage cream, skincare products for sensitive skin, anti-allergic, anti-acne products, sun-prevent and after sun products, etc.

Used for cream solvent, water solvent and other products.

Cosmetic
0.5-1.5%

Special anti-allergic products
2-5%

FN1123

Functin Spaneyl

Extracted by honeysuckle, stigma croci, polysaccharides from Aloe, paeonoside and other natural plants.

  • Having diminishing inflammation and anti-allergic effect;
  • Having strong bactericidal and anti virus properties;
  • Also having skincare property;
  • Innocuity to skin.

Used for skincare products, cosmetic, toilet water, shower gel, shampoo and so on.

Used for cream, lotion, water and other products.

0.5-5%

FN1131

Functin Dermatan

A kind of compound enzyme composed of some active biologic enzyme.

  • Adjust the metabolizing of incretion, promoting the metabolism of cells;
  • Improving and renew the skin;
  • Anti the active of tyrosinase, reduce forming melanin.

Used for skincare products, cosmetic, mask for eyes, facial mask, whitening products and so on.

0.2-1.5%

FN1132

Functin Estrogen

Compound isoflavone with aglycone.

  • Has all-estrogen function, plimming the breast tissue;
  • Inhibit the activity of tyrosinase, whiten the skin;
  • Increase the elasticity of skin.

Used for plimming breast cream, whiten cream, massage cream, facial mask and so on.

0.2-1.5%

FN1133

Functin Ceramide L

Ceramide produced by processed liposome.

  • Help to moisturize extra dry and flaky skin;
  • Help prevent wrinkles and lines due to dry skin;
  • Enhance the adjustability of skin;
  • Having anti-allergic, anti-inflammation effect.

Used for skincare products, cosmetic, mask for eyes, facial mask, and so on.

0.5-5%

FN1134

Functin Gertasum

New natural biologic compound enzyme.

  • Improving the microcirculation of skin, promoting the metabolism of skin;
  • Cleaning overmuch free-radical;
  • Anti-wrinkle, antiaging and giving smooth feeling to skin.

Used for skincare products, anti-wrinkle antiaging products, mask for eyes, facial mask, skincare water, cream and so on.

0.5-3.0%

FN1135

Functin Hyalurosum

Selectivity hydrolyze glycosaminoglycan protease.

  • Giving nutrition and moisten to skin cell, improving the activity of cells;
  • Keep the cell remaining integral.

Used for skincare products, mask for eyes, facial mask, skincare water, cream and so on.

0.2-2.0%

FN1136

Functin Elastasum

Endopeptidase

  • Promoting elastin metabolism, promoting synthesize new elastin;
  • Anti-wrinkle and antiaging.

Used for anti-wrinkle, antiaging and other skincare products, mask for eyes, facial mask, skincare water, cream and so on.

0.2-2.0%

FN1137

Functin Heparin LM

Low molecular weight products by degrade common heparin.

  • Reduce the deposition of pigment;
  • Renew the elasticity of skin;
  • Improving the microcirculation of skin and strengthening the metabolism of cells;
  • Promoting skin to absorb available additive.

Used for dispel scar, anti-acne, slimming, skincare, sun-protect products.

0.1-0.5%

FN1138

Functin Protein W.

Extracted from the endosperm of wheat grain.

  • The functions of adheres to damaged hair areas and causes an improvement of the damaged structure;
  • Significantly increase the tensile strength;
  • Smoothing the hair and lighten hair;
  • Increasing the moisture content of the skin;
  • Increasing the foam, improvement foam instruction

Used for shampoo, conditioner, having repair and protect effect. Used for facial cleanser, shower gel, skincare products and so on.

0.5~5%






Copyright(C)2003,Shanghai Leasun Chemical Co.,LTD. All Rights Reserved.
Supported by ChemNet ChinaChemNet Toocle